Rio Amazon Rosa Mosqueta Oil 20ml

Rio Amazon Rosa Mosqueta Oil 20ml

£11.99/each

Quantity

Price
 

Description

Rosa Mosqueta rosehip oil has been valued for its healing and regenerative properties for centuries by the Araucanian Indians. It is made from the seeds of a wild rose (Rosa affinis Rubiginosa) found growing in the lush valleys of the Chilean Andes. The oil is naturally rich in vitamins A, C & E, and essential fatty acids (EFAs) which play an important role in skin regeneration.

Ingredients

Rosa Mosqueta (Rosa affinis rubiginosa) Rosehip Seed Oil
Botanical names: Rosa affinis rubiginosa

Common names: Rosa Mosqueta, Sweet Briar Rose

Dosage

Apply 1 or 2 drops of the oil and massage into skin with the fingertips, using small rotational movements. Repeat 2-3 times per day. When applying, care should be taken to avoid getting the oil in the eyes – but if this happens simply wash out with cold water.

General Information

Before using topical oil on sensitive skin, or on children’s or a baby’s skin, a patch test is recommended. Simply apply a drop of oil to the back of the hand and leave for 24hrs.

Other Information

Vegetarian and Vegan